Privacy Policy


We here at Phoebe Luna are committed to protecting your personal information and your privacy. If you have any questions concerning our policy, please contact us at admin@lovephoebeluna.com.


We collect personal information such as name, address, email, phone numbers, usernames, and passwords. We collect information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering for an account. We only share information with your consent, in order to comply with laws and protect your rights, in order to fulfill business obligations.


We may use cookies and other tracking technologies in order to collect and store your information.


We keep your information for as long as necessary in order to fulfill the purpose outlined in this privacy policy unless otherwise required by law. When we have no further ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete it or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible, then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.


We do not knowingly collect date from or market to children under 18 years of age.


You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time. If you would like at any time to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account you can request to terminate your account. We will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.


If you are a resident of California, you are granted specific rights concerning access to your personal information under the California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as "Shine The Light" law. However, at this time, we do not use third parties for direct marketing purposes.


We will update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws. If you have any questions or comments about this policy, you may email us at admin@lovephoebeluna.com.

FraudLabs Pro Prevents Fraud for Digital Businesses